Staff members

The Greens/EFA staff supports the Co-Presidents, the Bureau and the Members in their daily Group work. It is divided in 4 main categories : the Secretary General and Deputy Secretaries General, the central secretariat (including IT and accountancy and HR), the communications and strategy department (including press, web, AV and campaigns) and the policy advisors (thematic and cross-thematic advisors).

You can search the whole staff by department or committee.

All Staff Members

Vula
Tsetsi

Secretary General Secretary General

Wilma
Adotevi-Plakoo

Human Resources Assistant

Argerich i Terradas

Helena
Argerich i Terradas

EFA Advisor on Constitutional Affairs EFA Advisor on Constitutional Affairs EFA Advisor Advisor

Malte
Arhelger

Central Secretariat - Secretariat

Kristian
Auth

Web and Communication Officer

Nelly
Baltide

Food campaigner

Pam
Bartlett Quintanilla

Transparency and Democracy Campaigner

Paul
Beeckmans

Advisor on Transport and Tourism Advisor

Francesca
Beltrame

Legal Advisor Advisor

Karen
Bentolila

Human Resources Assistant

Paolo
Bergamaschi

Advisor on Foreign Affairs Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Bjärnemalm

Mattias
Bjärnemalm

Advisor for digital policy

Aurélie
Brochard

Advisor on Internal Market and Consumer Protection Advisor

Jan-Paul
Brouwer

Deputy Secretary General Deputy Secretary General

Lídia
Brun Carrasco

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Cristian
Bulumac

Advisor on Telecom and Space issues Advisor

Camilla
Bursi

Team leader - parliamentary committees

Clara CARDIA

Clara
Cardia

Human Resources Assistant

Rita Carvalho

Rita
Carvalho

Social media coordinator and community manager

Frédérique
Chabaud

Advisor on Culture, Youth, Education, Media and Sport Advisor

Delphine
Chalençon

Climate Change Campaigner

Harriet
Clayton

Advisor Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development

Steven
Cornelius

EFA Communications and Press Officer EFA Communications and Press Officer

Claudio
Cutarelli

Multimedia Officer

Blanca
De Riquer Gatell

Advisor on Women's Rights and Gender equality Advisor

Guendalina
De Sario

Press and Media Advisor (for French, Italian and Spanish press)

Laurent
Develay

Central Secretariat: meetings /events organisation

Gérard
Di Filippo

Accountant

Aleksejs
Dimitrovs

EFA Advisor on Legal Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Legal Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Zoé
Dingwall

EFA Advisor on Brexit, Economic and Monetary Affairs EFA Advisor on Brexit, Economic and Monetary Affairs EFA Advisor

Willy
Drieux

Local Support Administrator

Jean-Pierre
Dullaert

Control ex-ante

Yan
Dupas

Advisor on Environmental Issues Advisor

Raphaël Fisera

Raphaël
Fišera

Advisor on Human Rights Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Christoph
Fuchs

Assistant to the Secretary General

Roccu
Garoby

Advisor on Budgetary Control Advisor

Edouard
Gaudot

Advisor Advisor on Terrorism (special committee)

Petrina
Georgaraki

Advisor Financial Assistance Working Group Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Marc
Gimenez

Advisor on Petitions and on Relations with Southern EU countries Advisor on Petitions

Aimilia
Givropoulou

Advisor for digital policy

Robert
Godina

Advisor on evaluation of EU projects and policies

Stany
Grudzielski

Advisor on Internal Market and Consumer Protection Advisor

Berta
Halmos

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Tobias
Heider

Advisor on Security and Defence Advisor Advisor Advisor

Zita
Herman

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Hugon

Claire
Hugon

Secretariat to the Presidency (Lamberts)

Francesca
Jenner

Assistant to the Head of Communications and Strategy

Alex
Johnson

Press and Media Advisor (English language press)

Diana Jung

Diana
Jung

Central Secretariat - Secretariat

Alan
Keckes

Advisor on Regional Development Advisor

Charlotte KELLNER

Charlotte
Kellner

Energy Policy Advisor Advisor

David
Kemp

Team leader - parliamentary committees

Martin
Köhler

Advisor on International Trade Advisor Advisor Advisor

Tom
Köller

Advisor on Development Advisor

Pia
Kohorst

Press and Media Advisor (German language press)

Gaby
Küppers

Advisor on External Economic Relations and WTO Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Jean Kutten

Jean
Kutten

Head of Web and Publications Department

Heike
Leberle

Energy Policy Advisor Advisor

Juliette Leroux

Juliette
Leroux

GMO Campaigner

José-Luis
Linazasoro

EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General Member EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General

Paula
Lopez Reig

Advisor Advisor on Foreign Affairs

Hannes
Lorenzen

Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development Advisor

Anne-Catherine
Lorrain

Legal Advisor Advisor

Maria Giovanna MANIERI

Maria Giovanna
Manieri

Advisor on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Advisor

Simon
McKeagney

Editor and Campaign Manager, TTIP campaign

Chiara
Miglioli

Advisor on International Trade Advisor

Julian
Müller

Advisor Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Lachlan
Muir

EFA Advisor on Fisheries Policy, Internal Market and Consumer Affairs Advisor Advisor EFA Advisor on Fisheries Policy, Internal Market and Consumer Affairs

Nebreda

Elisabet
Nebreda Vila

EFA Advisor on Foreign Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Foreign Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor

František
Nejedlý

Tax Justice Campaigner

Andrzej
Nowakowski

Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development Advisor

Catherine
Olier

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Francisco
Padilla

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Claudio
Parracho Soares

Assistant to the Deputy Secretary General

Perez Vitoria

Olga
Perez Vitoria

EFA Advisor on Culture and Education EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Culture and Education

Silver
Perli

IT Department

Jean-Bernard
Pierini

Web and Communication Officer

Pogliani Silvia

Silvia
Pogliani

Human Resources Assistant

Michel
Raquet

Advisor on Energy Advisor

Ruth
Reichstein

Team Leader - Communication, Press and Strategy

Simone
Reinhart

Advisor on Regional Development Advisor

Hana
Rihovsky

Advisor on Transport and Tourism Advisor

Annabelle
Sack

Coordinator European Ideas Lab

Michael
Schmitt

Advisor on Budgets Advisor

Philine
Scholze

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Guillaume
Sellier

Team leader - parliamentary committees

Rachel
Sheppard

Bureau Coordinator

Axel
Singhofen

Advisor on Health and Environment Policy Advisor

Joanna
Sprackett

Advisor Advisor on Food Safety and Quality

Karolina
Štelmokaitė

Advisor on Energy

Björn
Stockhausen

Advisor on Fisheries Advisor

Takyi Jenny

Jenny
Takyi-Fahrenholz

Assistant to the Secretary General

Shira
Tessmann

Secretariat to the Presidency (Keller)

Inès
Trépant

Advisor on Development Advisor

Georgia
Tsaklanganos

Advisor on Women's Rights and Gender equality Advisor

Dirk
Van den Bosch

Network Officer

Herlinde
Vanhooydonck

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Mélanie
Vogel

Advisor on Constitutional Affairs Advisor

Corinna
Zerger

Advisor on Food Safety and Quality Advisor